- Balm-til-olie formel med glødende effekt - Efterlader huden silkeblød - Rig på antioxidanter - Kan forebygge for tidlig aldring af huden - Hjælper med at minimere synligheden af fine linjer og rynker - Giver intens fugt - Forbedrer hudens elasticitet - Strammer og udglatter huden - Fremmer hudens regenerering - Unik tekstur - Subtil skinnende effekt for en smuk glød
EGNET TIL Alle hudtyper
Efter badning påføres olien på hele kroppen og masseres ind med cirkulære bevægelser. For bedste resultater anvendes den dagligt.
NØGLEINGREDIENSER Phyto-Retinol, Phyto-Squalane, Bakuchiol, Coenzym Q10, Pink Pepper, Paracress, Safflower, Astragalus, Avocado, Humle, Druekerneolie
INGREDIENSER HYDROGENERET ETHYLHEXYL OLIVATE, ETHYL OLIVATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEASMØR), HYDROGENERET RICINUSOLIE, ALMOND/BORAGE/LINSEED/OLIVE ACIDS/GLYCERIDES, ARGANIA SPINOSA (ARGAN) KERNOLIE*, SQUALANE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SOLSKIN) FRØOLIE*, MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA (MACADAMIA) FRØOLIE*, PSORALEA CORYLIFOLIA (BAKUCHI) FRØOLIE, LAMINARIA OCHROLEUCA EKSTRAKT, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVEN) BLADEXTRAKT, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) FRØOLIE*, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SØD MANDEL) OLI*, CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA (BITTER ORANGE) BLAD/GRENFOLIEOLIE, JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM (JASMIN) BLOMSTREKSTRAKT, HUMULUS LUPULUS (HUMLE) KEGLEEKSTRAKT, TOCOPHEROL, ETHYL FERULATE, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE, MICA, TITANIUMDIOXID, LINALOOL, GERANIOL, BENZYL BENZOATE, LIMONENE, CITRAL, EUGENOL, BENZYLALKOHOL.
VIDENSBANKEN: HYDROGENATED ETHYLHEXYL OLIVATE OLIVE OIL DERIVATE: The ingredient comes from olive oil to provide special fatty acids to the skin. The skin is nourished and the barrier function is supported. Leaves a velvety skin feeling.
ETHYL OLIVATE: Is an ingredient derived from a combination of olive oil and ethanol. It is used in cosmetic products as an emollient to moisturize and soften the skin. Ethyl Olivate also acts as a mild solvent and can help to stabilize other ingredients within a formulation. With its light and non-greasy texture, it is often used in products for oily skin types.
SHEA BUTTER: Shea butter derives from the nut of the shea tree, is rich in antioxidants and is considered to be particularly nutritious and protective due to the contained fatty acids, resulting in velvety soft skin. Its high content of vitamin E, carotenoids and allantoin gives it smoothing properties and makes it particularly beneficial for stressed skin.
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL: Is an oily ingredient that is commonly used in cosmetic products as an emulsifier, stabilizer, and viscosity agent.
ALMOND/ BORAGE/LINSEED/OLIVE ACIDS/GLYCERIDES EMULSIFIER: This combination of ingredients is used to create a complex emulsifier system. The acids work to help stabilize the product, and the glycerides moisturize the skin. The two components together help to maintain the consistency and texture of the product, making it easier to apply evenly.
ARGANIA SPINOSA (ARGAN) KERNEL OIL ARGAN OIL: The "liquid gold of Morocco" contains 80% unsaturated fatty acids as well as the antioxidant vitamin E and phenols. The linoleic acid contained in argan oil acts as natural cell protection and can support the restoration of new skin cells. In addition, it is said to improve the elasticity of the skin and to have a moisturizing effect on skin and hair.
SQUALANE (LIPID): Saturated, liquid hydrocarbon, which occurs as a natural component of the hydro-lipid film on the skin. Squalane is mainly extracted from olive oil, but also from other vegetable oils. Squalane is characterized by its good spreading ability and promotes the absorption of a cosmetic product, leaving a soft and silky skin feeling without being greasy.
CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES: Vegetable neutral oil from coconut oil and glycerine with refatting, moisturizing and smoothing properties. Clear, odorless and non-greasy.
HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL SUNFLOWER OIL: Oil from the sunflower seeds, its name comes from its ability to turn its flower head towards the sun. Due to its high content of linoleic acid, it is a light, non-sticky and caring oil. The contained vitamin E has an antioxidant effect.
MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA (MACADAMIA) SEED OIL MACADAMIA OIL: Macadamia oil derives from the nuts of the tree that originally grew in Australia. Due to the similarity of the fatty acid spectrum to human sebum, the oil is particularly good for dry, chapped and sensitive skin.
PSORALEA CORYLIFOLIA (BAKUCHI) SEED OIL: It is extracted from the seeds of the Psoralea corylifolia plant and contains a variety of active compounds such as bakuchiol, psoralen, and isopsoralen. It is used in cosmetics for its moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, and skin lightening properties.
LAMINARIA OCHROLEUCA EXTRACT LAMINARIA (KELP/BROWN SEAWEED): This brown alga is native to coastal areas and contains a variety of effective ingredients. Antioxidants support skin regeneration, vitamins and minerals provide a reservoir of nutrients for the skin. The skin is nourished and calmed, and moisture retention is supported.
OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) LEAF EXTRACT OLIVE (LEAVES): Extract from the leaves of the olive tree. Keeps the skin in good condition.
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL JOJOBA OIL: Jojoba is a drought-resistant, evergreen shrub that is native to the deserts of Mexico and the southern regions of the USA. Chemically speaking, the raw material is a liquid wax. In contrast to oils, where fatty acids together with glycerin form the fatty components, waxes contain fatty acids combined with a fatty alcohol. These wax esters are very similar to human skin sebum and are therefore optimally mixed with it, creating a delicate, non-sealing lipid film. This keeps the skin moist without sealing it. A further effect is the increase of the skin's elasticity, as the jojoba oil spreads well within the cornea. The raw material is also ideal for impure skin. The jojoba oil is a true all-rounder.
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL ALMOND OIL: Almond oil is a highly digestible oil and is therefore recommended for all skin types. Due to the spectrum of fatty acids rich in oleic acid, almond oil is absorbed well and deeply and can thus increase the penetration of other functional ingredients.
CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA (BITTER ORANGE) LEAF/TWIG OIL NEROLI (HYDROSOL): Hydrolate from the blossom of the bitter orange with skin tightening, astringent and soothing properties. Its sweetish scent has a lightly calming effect and helps the body to relax.
JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM (JASMINE) FLOWER EXTRACT: Is an ingredient in cosmetic products that is extracted from the flowers of the jasmine plant. It is known for its soothing and nourishing properties and is often used in skin care products.
HUMULUS LUPULUS (HOPS) CONE EXTRACT HOP: The hop is known for its role in beer brewing. In cosmetics, it fulfills its function as a strong antioxidant and so it protects the product and the skin from free radicals.
TOCOPHEROL: Vitamin E is the most important fat-soluble antioxidant and is found in many plant-based oils as a protection against oxidation. By intercepting the harmful free radicals, tocopherol prevents the oxidation of the lipids in the product as well as those of the skin's membrane lipids. Wound healing can be positively supported and the skin appears smooth and healthy.
ETHYL FERULATE (RICE BRAN): Ethyl Ferulate, extracted from rice bran, has a strong antioxidant potential and so protects against free radicals.
GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE: Plant-based, multifunctional ingredient with softening and moisturizing properties. It is extracted from various vegetable oils, acts as a co-emulsifier in the product and so stabilizes the emulsion. The ingredient also has preservative properties for the product.
GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE: Co-emulsifier of vegetable origin (various oils). A consistency enhancer and auxiliary emulsifier for lotions and creams.
MICA: Mica is a naturally occurring mineral used in cosmetics as a colorant and shimmering agent. It is extracted from mica and is known for its shimmering, reflective effect on the skin.
TITANIUM DIOXIDE: Titanium dioxide is a white, insoluble, highly covering pigment that occurs in various rocks. This mineral UV filter reflects and absorbs the radiation and so prevents its penetration into deeper skin layers and consequently the destruction of skin structures. Titanium dioxide is also used in decorative cosmetics to produce pigments.
LINALOOL: Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. The fragrance is flowery-fresh and occurs in many spice plants, such as nutmeg, thyme and many more.
GERANIOL: Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. Geraniol smells gently of rose and is present in roses, lemon and many other essential oils.
BENZYL BENZOATE: Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. Benzoic acid occurs naturally in Styrax as well as in foods such as cranberries, raspberries, plums and others. In addition to its bewitching scent, it was formerly known as a wound balm for various skin problems, such as eczema, wounds, acne, burns, scars and frostbite.
LIMONENE: Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. Limonene is a fresh, citrus-like scent that is contained in many plants such as rosemary, lavender, lemon grass, peppermint and eucalyptus. The molecule is also the main component of the peel oil of citrus fruits.
CITRAL: Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. Smells like lemon and occurs in citrus fruits and basil.
EUGENOL: Fragrance that must be declared (information for people with a fragrance allergy) and natural component of various essential oils. It smells of cloves and is found, among others, in basil, clove or cinnamon oil.